Each statement of compliance, each representation, and each objection in the response shall bear the same number and be in the same sequence as the corresponding item or category in the demand, but the text of that item or category need not be repeated. (amended eff 6/29/09); CRC 3.250(a) and (b) (renumbered eff 1/1/07). The deposition notice shall state all of the following: (added eff 6/29/09). Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . (added eff 6/29/09). method of discovery.