Younger minor aged 13, 14 or 15 + Elder minor above 17 (more than 4 years between them): Sexual penetration = 2nd Degree (for elder minor oneself or if (s)he helps another person). Notwithstanding 23A-42-2, a charge brought pursuant to this section may be commenced at any time before the victim becomes age twenty-five or within seven years of the commission of the crime, whichever is longer. {Chapter 117, 18 U.S.C. The Factor has joined with AT&T to send free prepaid phone cards to our troops in Iraq. ", RCW 9A.44.073 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the first degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least twenty-four months older than the victim. The offense of child molestation in the fourth degree is a class E felony.